Biowise Ltd

Transactions
413
Total Spend
£7.6m
Average Transaction
£18.4k
Authorities
3
Showing 50 of 413 transactions (Page 2)
Date Amount Authority Supplier Description
6 Dec 2024£28,584.57Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
1 Dec 2024£30,396.30North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
1 Dec 2024£3,968.10North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Other Hired & Contracting Services
28 Nov 2024£179.40Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
12 Nov 2024£72,344.33Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
1 Nov 2024£5,228.87North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Other Hired & Contracting Services
1 Nov 2024£5,096.51North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Other Hired & Contracting Services
1 Nov 2024£34,245.17Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
1 Nov 2024£40,054.03North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
1 Nov 2024£39,040.10North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
7 Oct 2024£86,380.65Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
1 Oct 2024£6,243.08North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Other Hired & Contracting Services
1 Oct 2024£47,823.05North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
26 Sep 2024£52,088.06Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
18 Sep 2024£102,571.67Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
1 Sep 2024£55,838.09North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
1 Sep 2024£7,289.41North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Other Hired & Contracting Services
9 Aug 2024£107,972.08Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
2 Aug 2024£56,735.87Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
1 Aug 2024£67,375.76North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
12 Jul 2024£18.25Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Operational Materials • 205
11 Jul 2024£60,966.11Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
10 Jul 2024£107,666.48Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
25 Jun 2024£83,346.69North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
11 Jun 2024£138,695.32Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
7 Jun 2024£51,326.07Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
1 Jun 2024£51,941.10North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
16 May 2024£85,615.47Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
3 May 2024£18.93Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236
3 May 2024£6,384.14Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
3 May 2024£41.91Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236
1 May 2024£31,429.04North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
11 Apr 2024£57,467.43Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
4 Apr 2024£453.60Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Operational Materials • 205
4 Apr 2024£894.35Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236
4 Apr 2024£3,718.00Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
11 Mar 2024£43,966.10Wigan CouncilBiowise Ltd • Waste and Recycling
6 Mar 2024£1,442.92Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Operational Materials • 205
6 Mar 2024£569.19Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236
6 Mar 2024£4,481.88Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
1 Mar 2024£22,243.59North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
5 Feb 2024£642.20Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236
2 Feb 2024£371.12Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236
2 Feb 2024£484.02Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236
2 Feb 2024£4,681.98Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
1 Feb 2024£8,578.68North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
19 Jan 2024£381.26Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236
1 Jan 2024£12,843.20North Lincolnshire CouncilBiowise LtdEnvironment • Payments to Private Contractors
29 Dec 2023£25,822.52Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Waste Management • Supplies and Services • Recycling & Reuse Charges • 234
15 Dec 2023£14.20Leeds City CouncilBiowise LtdCommunities Housing and Environment • Climate Energy & Greenspaces • Supplies and Services • Waste Disposal Charges • 236