Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd
Transactions
4.6k
Total Spend
£1.9b
Average Transaction
£419.2k
Authorities
103
Showing 50 of 4,581 transactions (Page 18)
| Date | Amount | Authority | Supplier | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2024 | £14,434.32 | Lincolnshire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - SEND Provision Capital funding for Pupils with EHC Plans • Capital |
| 30 Sep 2024 | £7,016.08 | Lincolnshire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - SEND Provision Capital funding for Pupils with EHC Plans • Capital |
| 27 Sep 2024 | £681,642.10 | Wiltshire Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Not Reported to Cabinet • Capital Project Codes • Professional Fees • Supplies and Services |
| 26 Sep 2024 | £443,621.69 | Bristol City Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Bristol City council • Conversion, Renovation & Improvement • Capital - Bristol Beacon • Bristol Beacon Phase 4 - Construction |
| 25 Sep 2024 | £928,423.00 | Leicestershire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - In Year Spend (P) • 941D-L&B - Building Costs |
| 24 Sep 2024 | £587.60 | Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LTD | Policy, Economic Growth and Transformation • Works |
| 24 Sep 2024 | £22,894.42 | Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LTD | Policy, Economic Growth and Transformation • Works |
| 23 Sep 2024 | £387,611.06 | Surrey County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | LAND & PROPERTY CAPITAL • Transfer Expenditure REFCUS |
| 23 Sep 2024 | £1,938,354.06 | Leicestershire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - In Year Spend (P) • 941D-L&B - Building Costs |
| 23 Sep 2024 | £311,714.30 | Leicestershire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - In Year Spend (P) • 941D-L&B - Building Costs |
| 23 Sep 2024 | £195,950.45 | Leicestershire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - In Year Spend (P) • 941D-L&B - Building Costs |
| 20 Sep 2024 | £1,324,907.60 | Luton Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Inclusive Economy Capital • The Stage PCSA • Main Contract Capital Works |
| 20 Sep 2024 | £1,176,025.78 | Bristol City Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Bristol City council • External Professional Fees • Capital - New Build / Land Enabling Works • New Housing Provision: Oakhanger |
| 20 Sep 2024 | £94,381.35 | Bristol City Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Bristol City council • External Professional Fees • Capital - New Build / Land Enabling Works • New Housing Provision: Oakhanger |
| 19 Sep 2024 | £62,428.20 | Nottingham City Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LTD | Balance Sheet • 9901-Capital Projects In Year Expenditure |
| 18 Sep 2024 | £92,091.97 | Milton Keynes Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Environment & Property • New Construction, Conversion and Renovation |
| 16 Sep 2024 | £393,840.20 | Durham County Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LTD. | Regeneration Economy and Growth • Culture Sport and Tourism • Construction work A908 • 908105 • Construction work |
| 16 Sep 2024 | £625,885.44 | Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LTD | Planning & Development Services • CONSULTANTS • Consultancy - Business - CAPITAL |
| 16 Sep 2024 | £96,660.71 | Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Growth & Sustainability • Consultants Fees • 424007 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | £18,754.81 | Nottingham City Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LTD | Growth & City Development • 2000-Building Repairs & Maintenance |
| 11 Sep 2024 | £1,181,445.89 | Waltham Forest Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | B0000C-Council Balance Sheet • B0000E-Council Balance Sheet Service |
| 11 Sep 2024 | £206,371.37 | Nottingham City Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LTD | Balance Sheet • 9901-Capital Projects In Year Expenditure |
| 11 Sep 2024 | £712,000.00 | Westminster City Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Growth, Planning and Housing • Payments to main contractor |
| 9 Sep 2024 | £3,030,405.98 | Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Economic Development, Enterprise and Skills • Capital - Town Centre • Capital - Town Centre Developments • Construction - Main Contractor • Capital - Town Centre Developments |
| 8 Sep 2024 | £2,326,352.27 | Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Economic Development, Enterprise and Skills • Capital - Town Centre • Capital - Town Centre Developments • Construction - Main Contractor • Capital - Town Centre Developments |
| 7 Sep 2024 | £14,957.67 | West Sussex County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Support Service And Management Costs • Ancillary Works • Pymnts-main contr. |
| 7 Sep 2024 | £62,100.00 | Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Services to Place • Capital Expenditure - Works |
| 6 Sep 2024 | £18,807.79 | Doncaster Borough Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | PLACE • STRATEGIC HOUSING • ASSETS UNDER CONSTRUCTION • BALANCE SHEET HRA • C/V ADD - NEW CONSTRUCTION |
| 6 Sep 2024 | £393,259.19 | Doncaster Borough Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | PLACE • STRATEGIC HOUSING • ASSETS UNDER CONSTRUCTION • BALANCE SHEET HRA • C/V ADD - NEW CONSTRUCTION |
| 6 Sep 2024 | £495,535.86 | Doncaster Borough Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | PLACE • STRATEGIC HOUSING • ASSETS UNDER CONSTRUCTION • BALANCE SHEET HRA • C/V ADD - NEW CONSTRUCTION |
| 6 Sep 2024 | £221,134.15 | Doncaster Borough Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | PLACE • STRATEGIC HOUSING • ASSETS UNDER CONSTRUCTION • BALANCE SHEET HRA • C/V ADD - NEW CONSTRUCTION |
| 6 Sep 2024 | £171,144.57 | West Sussex County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Support Service And Management Costs • Ancillary Works • Pymnts-main contr. |
| 6 Sep 2024 | £2,621,822.78 | Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Economic Development, Enterprise and Skills • Capital - Town Centre • Capital - Town Centre Developments • Construction - Main Contractor • Capital - Town Centre Developments |
| 6 Sep 2024 | £629,503.44 | Sutton Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Environment Housing and Neighbourhoods • Council Dwellings - Construction & Renovation • C10002 |
| 5 Sep 2024 | £87,000.00 | Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Services to Place • Capital Expenditure - Works |
| 4 Sep 2024 | £464,691.87 | Leicestershire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - In Year Spend (P) • 941D-L&B - Building Costs |
| 3 Sep 2024 | £190,721.84 | West Sussex County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Support Service And Management Costs • Ancillary Works • Pymnts-main contr. |
| 3 Sep 2024 | £303,519.32 | Leicestershire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - In Year Spend (P) • 941D-L&B - Building Costs |
| 3 Sep 2024 | £585,190.20 | Leicestershire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - In Year Spend (P) • 941D-L&B - Building Costs |
| 1 Sep 2024 | £61,261.95 | Doncaster Borough Council | WILLMOTT DIXON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | PLACE • MAJOR PROJECT & INFRASTRUCTURE • ASSETS UNDER CONSTRUCTION • BALANCE SHEET GENERAL FUND • C/V ADD - NEW CONSTRUCTION |
| 29 Aug 2024 | £354,131.64 | Sutton Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Resources • External Fees and Consultants • C20000 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | £702,399.52 | Luton Borough Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Inclusive Economy Capital • The Stage PCSA |
| 22 Aug 2024 | £436,675.84 | Leicestershire County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Capital - In Year Spend (P) • 941D-L&B - Building Costs |
| 22 Aug 2024 | £213,906.14 | Bristol City Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Bristol City council • Conversion, Renovation & Improvement • Capital - Bristol Beacon • Bristol Beacon Phase 4 - Construction |
| 22 Aug 2024 | £91,062.26 | Bristol City Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Bristol City council • Conversion, Renovation & Improvement • Capital - Bristol Beacon • Bristol Beacon Phase 4 - Construction |
| 22 Aug 2024 | £965,237.39 | Telford and Wrekin Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Prosperity & Investment • Regeneration & Investment • Capital Expenditure • Payments to Contractor |
| 21 Aug 2024 | £151,313.96 | Milton Keynes Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Environment & Property • Land Development • New Construction, Conversion and Renovation |
| 20 Aug 2024 | £212,063.94 | Surrey County Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | LAND & PROPERTY CAPITAL • Transfer Expenditure REFCUS |
| 16 Aug 2024 | £853,315.39 | Wiltshire Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Ltd | Not Reported to Cabinet • Capital Project Codes • Professional Fees • Supplies and Services |
| 14 Aug 2024 | £631,912.62 | Bristol City Council | Willmott Dixon Construction Limited | Bristol City council • External Professional Fees • Capital - New Build / Land Enabling Works • New Housing Provision: Oakhanger |